Classes

Below is a full list of all the classes we have on offer at Pro Judo. All of our classes at Pro Judo are coached by Judo Scotland qualified and Disclosure Scotland checked coaches. Our coaching staff range from ex Scottish and British Champions to World Masters Medallists all with a passion for Judo and a passion to pass on their knowledge. If you are interest and would like to attend one of sessions the FIRST CLASS IS FREE all you have to do is contact us via the information on our contact page


Class Times

Monday

ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE, MILINGAVIE ROAD, G61 3DF
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's Years
6:00-7:30PMYouths(Over 14's)/Adults
INVERCLYDE NATIONAL SPORTS CENTRE, BURNSIDE ROAD, LARGS, KA30 8RW
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB, WEST LODGE, AURS RD, NEWTON MEARNS, GLASGOW G77 6PX
3:45-4:45PMUnder 8's

Tuesday

KILMACOLM COMMUNITY CENTRE, LOCHWINNOCH ROAD, KILMACOLM, PA13 4LE
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 Years
LEISURE DROME, 147 BALMUIDY ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, G64 3HD
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's
5:00-6:00PM8-12 YRS
MACCABI YOUTH AND SPORTS CENTRE, MAY TERRACE, GIFFNOCK, G46 6LD
4:00-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-5:45PMOver 8s
PALACE OF ARTS, 1152 PAISLEY ROAD WEST, BELLAHOUSTON, G52 1 EQ
6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
7:00-8:30PMYouths/Adults
SCOTSTOUN LEISURE CENTRE, 72 DANES DRIVE, GLASGOW, G14 9HD
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PM5-12 Years
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's

Wednesday

LOMOND SCHOOL SPORT HALL, 10 STRATFORT STREET, HELENSBURGH, G84 9JX
5:30-6:15PM5-8 Years
6:15-7:15PM8-12 Years
LYLE CHURCH, 31 UNION STREET, GREENOCK, PA16 8DD
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS
SPRINGBURN SPORT CENTRE, KAY STREET, GLASGOW, G21 1JY
6:00-7:00PMUnder 8's
7:00-8:00PMOver 8's
ST NINIAN'S HIGH SCHOOL, EASTWOOD PARK, ROUKEN GLEN ROAD, G46 6UG
4:00-4:45PM5-12 YRS
4:50-5:50PM5-12 YRS
WILLIAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, EAGLESHAM ROAD, CLARKSTON, G76 8RF
4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's

Thursday

ALISTAIR MCCOIST COMPLEX, QUARRY ROAD, EAST KILBRIDE, G75 9LW
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
CATHCART OLD PARISH CHURCH, 119 CARMUNNOCK ROAD, G44 5UW
3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS
LENZIE UNION PARISH CHURCH, LENZIE, G66 4LD
4:15-5:15PMUnder 8's
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's
PALACE OF ARTS, 1152 PAISLEY ROAD WEST, BELLAHOUSTON, G52 1 EQ
6:30-7:30PM5-12 Yrs
7:30-9:00PMYouths/Adults

Friday

ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE, MILINGAVIE ROAD, G61 3DF
3:45-4:30PMUnder 8's
4:30-5:30PMOver 8's
5:30-6:30PMOver 8's
EASTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, CAPELRIG ROAD, NEWTON MEARNS, G77 6NQ
4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's
LENZIE UNION PARISH CHURCH, LENZIE, G66 4LD
3:35-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's
6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB NEWTON MEARNS, 196 AYR ROAD, CROOKFUR PARK, NEWTONMEARNS, G77 6DT
3:45-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-6:00PM8-10 YRS
6:00-7:30PM10-14 YRS

Saturday

LEISURE DROME, 147 BALMUIDY ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, G64 3HD
9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AMOver 8's
11:00-12:00AMYouths/Adults
PALACE OF ARTS, 1152 PAISLEY ROAD WEST, BELLAHOUSTON, G52 1 EQ
9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AM8-12 YRS
11:00-12:00PMAdditional Supported Learning
12:00-1:30PMYouths/Adults
1:30-3:00PMSquad
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB NEWTON MEARNS, 196 AYR ROAD, CROOKFUR PARK, NEWTONMEARNS, G77 6DT
9:50-10:50AMOver 8's
9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's
SCOTSTOUN LEISURE CENTRE, 72 DANES DRIVE, GLASGOW, G14 9HD
9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's
9:50-10:50AMOver 8's

East Dumbartonshire

ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE, MILINGAVIE ROAD, G61 3DF
Monday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's Years
6:00-7:30PMYouths(Over 14's)/Adults
Friday3:45-4:30PMUnder 8's
4:30-5:30PMOver 8's
5:30-6:30PMOver 8's
INVERCLYDE NATIONAL SPORTS CENTRE, BURNSIDE ROAD, LARGS, KA30 8RW
Monday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's
LEISURE DROME, 147 BALMUIDY ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, G64 3HD
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's
5:00-6:00PM8-12 YRS
Saturday9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AMOver 8's
11:00-12:00AMYouths/Adults
LENZIE UNION PARISH CHURCH, LENZIE, G66 4LD
Thursday4:15-5:15PMUnder 8's
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's
Friday3:35-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's
6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
LOMOND SCHOOL SPORT HALL, 10 STRATFORT STREET, HELENSBURGH, G84 9JX
Wednesday5:30-6:15PM5-8 Years
6:15-7:15PM8-12 Years

East Renfreshire

EASTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, CAPELRIG ROAD, NEWTON MEARNS, G77 6NQ
Friday4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's
MACCABI YOUTH AND SPORTS CENTRE, MAY TERRACE, GIFFNOCK, G46 6LD
Tuesday4:00-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-5:45PMOver 8s
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB NEWTON MEARNS, 196 AYR ROAD, CROOKFUR PARK, NEWTONMEARNS, G77 6DT
Friday3:45-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-6:00PM8-10 YRS
6:00-7:30PM10-14 YRS
Saturday9:50-10:50AMOver 8's
9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's
ST NINIAN'S HIGH SCHOOL, EASTWOOD PARK, ROUKEN GLEN ROAD, G46 6UG
Wednesday4:00-4:45PM5-12 YRS
4:50-5:50PM5-12 YRS
WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB, WEST LODGE, AURS RD, NEWTON MEARNS, GLASGOW G77 6PX
Monday3:45-4:45PMUnder 8's
WILLIAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, EAGLESHAM ROAD, CLARKSTON, G76 8RF
Wednesday4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's

Glasgow

PALACE OF ARTS, 1152 PAISLEY ROAD WEST, BELLAHOUSTON, G52 1 EQ
Tuesday6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
7:00-8:30PMYouths/Adults
Thursday6:30-7:30PM5-12 Yrs
7:30-9:00PMYouths/Adults
Saturday9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AM8-12 YRS
11:00-12:00PMAdditional Supported Learning
12:00-1:30PMYouths/Adults
1:30-3:00PMSquad
SCOTSTOUN LEISURE CENTRE, 72 DANES DRIVE, GLASGOW, G14 9HD
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PM5-12 Years
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's
Saturday9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's
9:50-10:50AMOver 8's
SPRINGBURN SPORT CENTRE, KAY STREET, GLASGOW, G21 1JY
Wednesday6:00-7:00PMUnder 8's
7:00-8:00PMOver 8's

Inverclyde

KILMACOLM COMMUNITY CENTRE, LOCHWINNOCH ROAD, KILMACOLM, PA13 4LE
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 Years
LYLE CHURCH, 31 UNION STREET, GREENOCK, PA16 8DD
Wednesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS

South Lanarkshire

ALISTAIR MCCOIST COMPLEX, QUARRY ROAD, EAST KILBRIDE, G75 9LW
Thursday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's

West Dumbartonshire

CATHCART OLD PARISH CHURCH, 119 CARMUNNOCK ROAD, G44 5UW
Thursday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS

A

ALISTAIR MCCOIST COMPLEX, QUARRY ROAD, EAST KILBRIDE, G75 9LW
Thursday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
ALLANDER LEISURE CENTRE, MILINGAVIE ROAD, G61 3DF
Monday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's Years
6:00-7:30PMYouths(Over 14's)/Adults
Friday3:45-4:30PMUnder 8's
4:30-5:30PMOver 8's
5:30-6:30PMOver 8's

C

CATHCART OLD PARISH CHURCH, 119 CARMUNNOCK ROAD, G44 5UW
Thursday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS

E

EASTWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, CAPELRIG ROAD, NEWTON MEARNS, G77 6NQ
Friday4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's

I

INVERCLYDE NATIONAL SPORTS CENTRE, BURNSIDE ROAD, LARGS, KA30 8RW
Monday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's

K

KILMACOLM COMMUNITY CENTRE, LOCHWINNOCH ROAD, KILMACOLM, PA13 4LE
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 Years

L

LEISURE DROME, 147 BALMUIDY ROAD, BISHOPBRIGGS, G64 3HD
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMOver 8's
5:00-6:00PM8-12 YRS
Saturday9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AMOver 8's
11:00-12:00AMYouths/Adults
LENZIE UNION PARISH CHURCH, LENZIE, G66 4LD
Thursday4:15-5:15PMUnder 8's
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's
Friday3:35-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:00PMUnder 8's
5:00-6:00PMOver 8's
6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
LOMOND SCHOOL SPORT HALL, 10 STRATFORT STREET, HELENSBURGH, G84 9JX
Wednesday5:30-6:15PM5-8 Years
6:15-7:15PM8-12 Years
LYLE CHURCH, 31 UNION STREET, GREENOCK, PA16 8DD
Wednesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PMOver 8's
5:15-6:15PM5-12 YRS

M

MACCABI YOUTH AND SPORTS CENTRE, MAY TERRACE, GIFFNOCK, G46 6LD
Tuesday4:00-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-5:45PMOver 8s

P

PALACE OF ARTS, 1152 PAISLEY ROAD WEST, BELLAHOUSTON, G52 1 EQ
Tuesday6:00-7:00PM5-12 YRS
7:00-8:30PMYouths/Adults
Thursday6:30-7:30PM5-12 Yrs
7:30-9:00PMYouths/Adults
Saturday9:00-10:00AMUnder 8's
10:00-11:00AM8-12 YRS
11:00-12:00PMAdditional Supported Learning
12:00-1:30PMYouths/Adults
1:30-3:00PMSquad
PARKLANDS COUNTRY CLUB NEWTON MEARNS, 196 AYR ROAD, CROOKFUR PARK, NEWTONMEARNS, G77 6DT
Friday3:45-4:45PMUnder 8s
4:45-6:00PM8-10 YRS
6:00-7:30PM10-14 YRS
Saturday9:50-10:50AMOver 8's
9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's

S

SCOTSTOUN LEISURE CENTRE, 72 DANES DRIVE, GLASGOW, G14 9HD
Tuesday3:30-4:15PMUnder 8's
4:15-5:15PM5-12 Years
5:15-6:15PMOver 8's
Saturday9:00-9:50AMUnder 8's
9:50-10:50AMOver 8's
SPRINGBURN SPORT CENTRE, KAY STREET, GLASGOW, G21 1JY
Wednesday6:00-7:00PMUnder 8's
7:00-8:00PMOver 8's
ST NINIAN'S HIGH SCHOOL, EASTWOOD PARK, ROUKEN GLEN ROAD, G46 6UG
Wednesday4:00-4:45PM5-12 YRS
4:50-5:50PM5-12 YRS

W

WHITECRAIGS RUGBY CLUB, WEST LODGE, AURS RD, NEWTON MEARNS, GLASGOW G77 6PX
Monday3:45-4:45PMUnder 8's
WILLIAMWOOD HIGH SCHOOL, EAGLESHAM ROAD, CLARKSTON, G76 8RF
Wednesday4:00-4:50PMUnder 8's
4:50-5:50PMOver 8's